Tyelimatayil
Red
Part of speech:
(Nom)
Sources:
(nominal formed with (y)il, a variant of the 'having' suffix wil)
Notes:
Usage:
Pronunciation Guide:
Say: tyerl-im-ah-taiy-il
Pronunciation Notes:
Vowels: Standard - 'i' as in 'hill', 'a' as in ‘path’. Variation - 'e' followed by 'l' or 'r' is 'e' as in 'fern', - 'a'  followed by 'y' and another vowel, especially ‘a’, it is pronounced 'ai' or 'i' as in 'ice'.
Note: fast and no gaps is normal pronunciation.
Categories:
Describing, Communication, Colour

Example Phrases

No phrases listed

Associated Audio

No audio listed